time for uphill battle

in order to save my futher lifestyle, tinggal 9 miggu , 9subjek , 9 paper je lagi.

set up for da SPM.!!! STUDY STUDY STUDY n STUDY. skali lg zoom in.! 

Gotta keep my head held high

There's always gonna be another mountain
I'm always gonna wanna make it move
Always gonna be a uphill battle
Sometimes I'm gonna have to lose

Ain't about how fast I get there
Ain't about what's waiting on the other side
It's the climb

my faith will be shaking. but not my spirit. it is not easy to stand up from laziness disease. but for myself and family, i will reach it. ^^,

No comments:

Post a Comment